DLG EXPORT

Legal representative : Madame Hélène DUBARLE

 

Legal status : One-person company

Headquarters : 35760 SAINT GREGOIRE 

SIRET number : 53297350000038

Activity code : 4611Z

 

Director and manager of the publication:

Madame Helene DUBARLE 

 

Hosting company:

OVH 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France / Téléphone : 08 203 203 63

 

Site design:

Agence web ACIH.fr

 

External links to website

DLG EXPORT shall in no way whatsoever be held responsible for contents of websites linked to its website through hypertext links. The contents of these external websites are under the reliability of their authors.

 

Dysfunctions and viruses

Currently the versions of Internet Explorer 8 or higher and Mozilla Firefox 3.6.x or higher ensure the best functioning of this site. DLG EXPORT cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of this website, or the impossibility for a third party to use it, or a dysfunction, an interruption, a virus, resulting from the access and / or the use of this site or any sites linked to it.

 

Copyrights

Text and photos cannot be copy without the written consent of DLG Export. For a request on copyrights, please contact us beforehand. The photos published on the website are the property of our company and / or its partners. Any use of these images is strictly prohibited without prior authorization. The general conditions of use are expressly subject to the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code. The images that illustrate the website are licensed for use by FOTOLIA. They are not royalty free.

 

Privacy Policy and Personal Data

 

Computers and Rights - Respect of Personal Data

The website does not collect on the visitors of the website any other nominative or personal information than those which are openly and voluntarily provided to it, in particular via its electronic forms of interaction with the visitors of the site. The information collected on the website are for the exclusive use of our company and will not be redistributed. In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information about you, which you can exercise by contacting DLG EXPORT. You may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data about you.

 

What are DLG EXPORT's commitments regarding the protection of your personal data?

 

Directly linked with the new European regulation, the GDPR, DLG EXPORT is committed to guarantee a high level of protection of the personal data of its customers, prospects, users of its website and any other person whose personal data is processed. DLG EXPORT is committed to comply with the regulations applicable to the process of all personal data that it implements. In particular, DLG EXPORT commits itself to respect the following principles:

 

  • Your personal data are treated lawfully, fairly and transparently.
  • Your personal data are collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and are not further processed in a manner incompatible with these purposes.
  • Your personal data are stored in a proper and relevant way and are limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.
  • Your personal data are accurate, updated and all reasonable actions are taken to ensure that inaccurate data, for the purposes for which they are processed, are erased or amended without delay.

 

DLG EXPORT implements appropriate technical and organizational actions to ensure a level of security adapted in regards to the inherent risk due to the processing of operations, to meet regulatory requirements and protect the rights and data of interested parties from the very beginning of processing operations.

 

What data do we collect?

  1. Information automatically collected

Your IP address, the device and web browser you are using, the country and city from which you are connecting, the date you connect to the website and the pages you visit.

  1. Information you provide us

For contract, purchase or prospecting purposes, you provide us your name, contact information (such as your e-mail address, your postal address and telephone numbers) and your qualification / function in the company. We remind you that you provide this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when you type yourself this information.

Other personal data that you communicate to us may be used for the sole purpose of a better orientation of our offer to your needs.

 

What are the data collected for?

To inform you. DLG EXPORT is deeply committed to keep you informed via a newsletter on sales offers, but also on new services, or new products to offer. But also, to fulfil your orders, prepare a quote, improve our communication and improve navigation on the website.

 

Who can access to data?

The data collected on the DLG EXPORT website are accessible only to employees of DLG EXPORT and his agents who need to use them for the purposes mentioned above. Anyone with access to these data is obliged to protect them and to keep them confidential.

How long are your personal data stored?

The data collected automatically or delivered by you are kept the time necessary for the realization of that for which you use the services of DLG EXPORT and within the framework recommended by the CNIL:

Customers data: the time of the business relationship;

Prospect data: 3 years from the last contact.

 

What are your rights regarding your personal data?

In accordance with the applicable regulation on the protection of personal data, you can, at any time, exercise your rights of access to your personal data, rectification, deletion of data concerning you and your rights of limitation and opposition to the processing of your personal data. You also have the right to unsubscribe from our marketing operations by using the unsubscribing link included in our newsletter. To exercise any of the rights listed above, you can contact our customer service. To do so, access to the page "Contact Us" of this website or send us a request in writing to the following address:

DLG EXPORT
2 La Bertaiche
35760 SIANT GREGOIRE
France

Hypertext links and cookies

The website www.dlgexport.com contains a number of hypertext links leading to other sites, set up by DLG EXPORT. However, DLG EXPORT does not have the possibility to verify the contents of these sites, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this reason.

Navigation on the site www.dlgexport.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data which are obtained are intended to facilitate the navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of traffic.

DLG Export uses Google analytics to work on statistics as well as share buttons to optimize the visibility of its offer.

- Google Analytics cookies. These cookies allow us to collect information on traffic and use of our site, as well as to detect possible navigation problems and thus improve the quality and ergonomics of the site. Analytical cookies are placed by Google (google.analytics.com), that is to say a third party. These cookies are persistent which means they remain on your computer after a session, until their expiration date.

Name

Duration

Opposing means

_ga

13 months

 

_gid

24 hours

 

_gat

10 minutes

You can disable these cookies by using the browser add-on for deactivating de Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr

_utma

13 months

 

_utmz

6  months

 

 

- Social network cookies (Facebook, Google+, Twitter) generated by share buttons.

We may include third-party computer applications on our sites. These allow you to share contents from our site with third parties. This is the case of the buttons "Share", "Like", from social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+. The social network providing a share button is able to identify you with this function, even if you did not use this button during your consultation. Indeed, this type of button can allow the social network to follow your navigation on our site, just because your social network account was activated on your device (open session) during your visit. We have no control on the process used by social networks to collect information about your browsing on our site and associated with the personal data they have. We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks to learn the purpose of use, including advertising, navigation information they can collect through these buttons.

How to configure your browser to refuse cookies?

In order to facilitate your approach, here is a help for the most commonly used browsers allowing you to refuse new cookies, get a notification message informing you of their reception or disable them :

    Internet Explorer™ : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies,

    Safari™ : http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042,

    Chrome™ : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647,

    Firefox™ : http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies,

    Opera™ : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html.

 

 

 



Follow us on :

 

The assets of our breeds

Contact us

DLG EXPORT

By phone :
+33 761 933 535

By e-mail :
Click here